FD Regattas 2019

CountryDateRegattaTrophyClubEntry/Results
NZL11.02.-13.02.New Zealand National ChampionshipNationalsNOR
NZL13.03.-21.02.FD WORLDS NelsonFD WORLDSwww.fd-worlds.com
NED16.03. - 17.03.Warm up BraassemermeerRegional
AUS30.03.-31.03.Ham Cup,Sorrento VictoriaRegional
ESP21.03.-23.03.EURO FlyingCup AlteaNationals / EuroCupResults
ITA06.04.-07.04.Univela Sailing - Campione del Garda - Prima Regata Trofeo Birra LEDER Entry
GER13.04.-14.04.Trapezregatta SteinhudeRegional
Results
ITA 19.04.-20.04.Criterium di Pasqua Trofeo Birra LEDER Marina di Carraradicarrara.net">
NED20.04.-22.04.Easter Egg LoosdrechtEuroCupentry
AUT27.04.-28.04.Silber Reiher Neusiedler See
Regional
AUS 20.04.-21.04.Victorian State Championships Regional Championship
AUS 27.04.-28.04.NSW State Championships,Batemans Bay, New South WalesRegional Championsh
ITA11.05-12.05.Alassio (Liguria)Regional
CZE11.05. - 12.05.HOP Regatta - NechraniceRegional
CH25.05.-26.05.Spring Regatta, Lake of SempachRegionalYachtclub Sempachersee
GER30.05.-02.06.IDM Diessen AmmerseeNationalsEntry
ITA07.06.-09.06.Italian National Championship CesenaticoNationals / Trofeo Birra LEDER Entryhref="http://nuke.circolovelacesenatico.com">
CZE08.06. - 09.06.North Sea RegattaRegional
GER 08.06.-10.06.Pfingstwettfahrten SteinhudeRegional
NED15.06.-16.06.Braassem Summer RegattaRegional
AUT21.06.-23.06Austrian Championship MattseeNationalsEntry
ITA22.06-23.06Trofeo Eugenio PardiniForte dei Marmi
GER22.06.-25.06.Kiel WeekEuroCup
CZE29.06.-30.06.Král Šumavy-Regatta LipnoRegional
CZE05.07.-07.07Vítr a slunce – Lipno, Černá v Pošumaví Regional
GER06.07.-07.07.Kuhschelle AlpseeRegional
NED06.07.-07.07.Vrijbuiter WeekendRegional
USA20.07.-22.07.US Championship Cazenovia, New YorkNationals
GER03.08-04.08.Silber FD TegernseeThermik Cup
CZE03.08.-04.08.BezdrevRegional
AUT16.08.-18.08.Karwendel Cup AchenseeEuroCup / Thermik Cup
GER17.08.-18.08.Herbstwettfahrten Steinhude
Regional
ITA22.08.-24.08.Marina Preis TorboleEuroCup / Thermik Cup / Trofeo Birra LEDER
POL30.08.-01.09.Polish ChampionshipNationals
CZE06.09.-08.09.Czech Championship, Nechranize
EuroCup / Nationals
HUN06.09.-09.09.Hungarian Championship, Lake BalatonNationals
NED06.09.-08.09.Dutch Championship
Braassemermeer
Nationals
HUN13.09.-20.09.European Championship, Lake BalatonEuropean Championshipwww.fd-worlds.com
GER14.09.-15.09.Kehraus Steinhude
Regional
ITA28.09-29.09Porto San GiorgioRegional
NED28.09.-29.09.Sluitingswedstrijden SneekRegional
CZE28.09.-29.09.Burčáková Regatta Nové MlýnyRegional
CRO04.10.-06.10.Croatian Open National Championship, Pula CroatiaNationals
ITA04.10-06.10.Univela Sailing - Campione del Garda - Chiusura e premiazione TrofeoTrofeo Birra LEDER
GER05.10.-06.10Int. Nebelpokal, BerlinRegional
GER19.10.-20.10.Gulcher MemorialRegional
GER26.10.-27.10.Leuchtturmpokal, SteinhudeRegional
GER07.12.Nikolaus Regatta, TegernseeMarc´s favorite season´s closer 😉
AUSto be verifiedNational ChampionshipNationals
UKto be verifiedUK National ChampionshipNationals